Sports

Fall Sports Southeast Iowa Super Conference All-Academic

Michelle Diaz elevates for a kill in a Columbus match. Diaz qualifiedfor the  Super Conference North Division All-Academic team. (File)
Michelle Diaz elevates for a kill in a Columbus match. Diaz qualifiedfor the Super Conference North Division All-Academic team. (File)
/

FALL QUARTER 2020

9th THROUGH 12TH GRADE

3.5 OR ABOVE GRADE POINT AVERAGE

NORTH DIVISION

COLUMBUS – Sera Vela, Emma Humphreys, Emma Milder, Victoria Howell, Jobie Lekwa, Michelle Diaz, Miriam Ruvacalba, Juile Solis, Owen Watson, Isaac Acosta, Mason Hills-Carrier, Fredy Vergara, Daniel Martinez, Averi Sipes, Alexa Alcala, Timothy Hills-Carrier, Damian Vergara

HIGHLAND – Kayla Cerny, Jacob Roling, Jenna Sands, Taylor Sublette, Bryce Thompson, Carsen Mellinger, Emma Soukup, Delaney Gerot, Mackinze Hora, Jessica Kraus, Danielle Laughlin, Brendan Schnoebelen, Kate Hartzler, Madison Beeson, Sarah Burton, Kelsi Cerny, Meleach Fesler, Halle Hazelett, Kerra Longbine, Nicolas Oriano, Allyana Pokorny, Angelina Roling, Haley Sands, Stella Slaymaker, Shauna Sublette, Courtney Chalupa, Grace Prybil, Marianna Pulido

HILLCREST ACADEMY – Yanitza Gutierrez-Larios, Sophie Marshall, Malia Sedlacek, Kyleigh Dolan, Evelyn Gerber, Esther Hughes, Norah Yoder, Madeline Fox, Kennedy Roth. Julia Boller, Leah Bontrager, Hannah Chalupa, Taryn Leichty, Alex Canchola, Julia Ortis-Luna

PEKIN – Kaitlyn Glosser, Sarah Eubanks, Mia Clark, Zoey Johnson, Lily Fariss, Adalia Keith, Lilly Reneker, Sabrina Reneker, Lauren Steigleder, Audrey Farris, Lexi Swearingen, Kylie Wise, Lilian Buie, Tayler McCreedy, Izabella Earnest, Andrea Hoy, Brady Millikin, Chandler Stull, Gavyn Brown, Isaac Gentry, Jaedon Wolver, Chloe Frescoln, Lauren Conklin, Kayleigh Adrian, Krysta Sheetz, Mackinzie Vannoy, Hannah Lucas, Taylor Daniel, Kayla Bunnell, Lauren Conklin, Dominique Keith

WINFIELD-MOUNT UNION – Jack Moody, Talon Newton, Avery Maeder, Dane Sweezer, Madie Anderson, Jenna Buffington, Emma Haines, Molly Miller, Kyndal Townsley, Jami Wilkerson, Lane Scorpil, Anden Gipple, Morgan Grelk, Annabelle Loveless, Kwyn Rossiter, Carlee Sloan, Emma Richardson, Jeff Maish, Gabe White, Anna Anderson, Bradie Buffington, Keely Malone, Taegan McDowell, Melina Oepping, Keetyn Townsley, Lily Freeman, Audrie Gipple, Aurey Meeker, Afton Wilkerson

SOUTH DIVISION

CARDINAL – Cynthia Albert, Emma Becker, Brinlee Ostrander, Kara Trenary, Emily Ward, Skyler Welch, Allee Black, Jaden Creech, Madison Diveley, Grace Eakins, Kinsey Hissem, Ellerie Van Trump, Kylee Williams, Riley Bears, Josie Courtney, Sydney Pickrell, Olivia Pilcher, Caitlyn Reber, Allison Sloan, Kolbie Bass, Trista Benedict, Kiya Chapin, Danielle Gordy, Katelyn McDaniel, Anna Mullikin, Cameron Younker

DANVILLE- Carlea Beckman, Maisson Boyer, Madelyn Buck, Ty Carr, Mason Chipman, Alexis Dietsch, Allison Dowd, Carter Fesler, Drew Fox, Taegan Frazier, Kenna Furnald, Caiden Gourley, Gabriel Gourley, Bradyn Hall, Olivia Horn, Nealey Hulse, Cooper Kleinkopf, Klayton Kleinkopf, Kenzey Logan, Isabelle Mitchell, Jaeda Molle, Jacey Moore, Rylee Morris, Nola Oribiana, Addison Parrott, Kamryn Sherwood, Ava Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Megan Smith, Molly Smith, Oliver Sowell, Penelepe Sowell, Robin Thompson, Gracianna Walker, Aviana West, Talan Whaley, Cassidy Yaley

NEW LONDON – Natalie Burden, Aliyah Christensen, Kalayna Durr, Tysann Gipple, Bailey Hanson, Emma Hartrick, Liberty Henderson, Claire Jones, Camryn Lair, Sophie Malott, Eliana Manning, Chevelle Mills, Emma Nye, Haley Rohdy, Paris Wilka, Seth Bailey, Ivana Lajznerova, Addison Brown, Alexandra Farley, La’Nya Franklin, Adaline McLain

VAN BUREN COUNTY – Jade Balmer, Avary Bartholomew, Alivia Batten, Zoe Best, Jaelyn Boley, Annabelle Cormier, Brooklynn Cormier, Rose Davis, Anna Goudy, Chelsey Huff, Ella Jirak, Madelyn Johnson, Bree Kirkhart, Isabel Manning, Tinley Mclain, Lynette Miller, Faith Neeley, Kadence Nusbaum, Georgia Padget, Jasmine Padget, Kylie Peck, Rachel Pforts, Kaitlyn Scheuermann, Shea Scott, Cecelia Shaw, Holly Spees, Ava Tackett, Kalyn Tuttle, Payton Young

WACO – Alyssa Ferdig, Aubrianna Garnsey, Avery Waterhouse, Elizabeth Miles, Ellah Kissell, Grace Coble, Halle Shelman, Hannah Dennis, Jonah Egli, Katie Leichty, Kaylee Shelman, Laurie Ackles, Lela-Ann Fort, Lindsey Roth, Marie Farmer, Mattias Luitjens, McKenzie Vradenburg, Meredith Roth, Molly McLaughlin, Morgan Graber, Naomi Egli, Noah Fried, Taylor Sines, Wyatt Dennis, Zoey Dennler, Jessica Unternahrer